Difference between revisions of "BLTWG Meeting 9/25/2008"
From GlueXWiki
(→1. Draft agenda with names) |
(→1. Draft agenda with names) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
<td>J. Stewart</td> | <td>J. Stewart</td> | ||
</tr><tr> | </tr><tr> | ||
− | <td>2: | + | <td>2:30 pm</td> |
<td>Tagger Optics</td> | <td>Tagger Optics</td> | ||
<td>D. Sober</td> | <td>D. Sober</td> | ||
</tr><tr> | </tr><tr> | ||
− | + | <td>3:00 pm</td> | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | <td>3: | + | |
<td>Break</td> | <td>Break</td> | ||
<td></td> | <td></td> | ||
</tr><tr> | </tr><tr> | ||
− | <td>3: | + | <td>3:15 pm</td> |
+ | <td>Fixed Array Hodoscope</td> | ||
+ | <td>F. Klein</td> | ||
+ | </tr><tr> | ||
+ | <td>3:45 pm</td> | ||
<td>Microscope</td> | <td>Microscope</td> | ||
<td>I. Senderovich</td> | <td>I. Senderovich</td> | ||
</tr><tr> | </tr><tr> | ||
− | <td>4: | + | <td>4:15 pm</td> |
<td>Pair Spectrometer</td> | <td>Pair Spectrometer</td> | ||
<td>J. Stewart</td> | <td>J. Stewart</td> | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
<td>R. Jones</td> | <td>R. Jones</td> | ||
</tr><tr> | </tr><tr> | ||
− | <td>5: | + | <td>5:45 pm</td> |
<td>Executive Session</td> | <td>Executive Session</td> | ||
<td></td> | <td></td> |
Revision as of 13:37, 25 September 2008
- Time: 9:30 EST
- Place: EVO and ESNET (with telephone bridge)
- Connecting: instructions are here
- Present:
Agenda
- Revised draft schedule for the review - Richard
- Writeups needed for the pre-brief materials packet - Jim
- Schedule of next few working group meetings
and if there is time left ...
- Progress on simulation of the collimators - Sascha
- Remaining simulation studies needed for review - Richard
- Progress toward a new tagger field map for simulations - Yang
- Resolution on tagger pole shape - Jim, Yang
1. Draft agenda with names
Monday, November 17 | ||
8:00 am | Executive Session with 12 GeV Project Management | |
8:45 am | Charge to the Committee | Allison Lung |
9:00 am | Overview of Hall D Detector | E. C. Aschenauer |
9:45 am | Break | |
10:00 am | 12 GeV Electron Beam | Y. Roblin |
10:45 am | Photon Beam Overview | R. Jones |
11:30 am | Beam Simulations | A. Somov |
12:15 pm | LUNCH | |
1:15 pm | Beam Line | T. Whitlatch |
1:45 pm | Magnet Design | J. Stewart |
2:30 pm | Tagger Optics | D. Sober |
3:00 pm | Break | |
3:15 pm | Fixed Array Hodoscope | F. Klein |
3:45 pm | Microscope | I. Senderovich |
4:15 pm | Pair Spectrometer | J. Stewart |
4:45 pm | Diamond Research | R. Jones |
5:45 pm | Executive Session | |
6:30 pm | Homework Assignments (if any) |